Some of what I enjoyed in 2011. I wish I could have played more stuff but I only had two hours! Have a good new year!
Broken Water - Peripheral Star (Peripheral Star EP)
Gun Outfit - Ring a Bell? (High Places EP)
Grass Widow - Milo Minute (Milo Minute 7")
Household - Go Away (Items)
Bleached - Think of You (Carter 7")
Silver Dapple - Song for the Boys (English Girlfriend)
Wild Flag - Boom (Wild Flag)
Vivian Girls - Lake House (Share the Joy)
Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks - Tigers (Mirror Traffic)
Naked on the Vague - Clock of 12's (Twelve Dark Noons)
The Men - Lotus (Leave Home)
Knotted Cord - Dissolution (Polyphonic Beasts Expand In Parallel)
The Psychic Paramount - N5.Coda (II)
Ponytail - Easy Peasy (Do Whatever You Want All The Time)
Peace - The Dark (My Face)
Bâton Rouge - Que Les Fils (Fragments D'eux Mêmes)
Mi Ami - Hard Up (Dolphins)
Peaking Lights - All the Sun That Shines (936)
Prince Rama - Summer of Love (Trust Now)
Rangers - Luncheon Ghana (Pan Am Stories)
Cave - Adam Roberts (Neverendless)
Moon Duo - Mazes (Mazes)
Chelsea Wolfe - Mer ( Ἀποκάλυψις)
PJ Harvey - Let England Shake (Let England Shake)
Long Long Long - You'll Not Guess Who I Met in Minnesota (Who The Fuck Said Family Ain't Family No More)
Disappears - All Gone White (Live at Echo Canyon)
EMA - Red Star (Past Life Martyred Saints)
Grouper - Alien Observer (A I A : Alien Observer)
Mark McGuire - Alma (Get Lost)
Noveller - Tuesday Before Poland (Glacial Glow)
United Waters - Platetectonics (Your First Ever River)
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment